New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Dover-Durham Area


Personal Care and Service Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-00009.6313.2511.8515.07
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers39-102111.0716.4814.8519.19
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers39-20218.5510.7110.4111.78
Amusement and Recreation Attendants39-30918.4911.0210.1112.28
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists39-50128.6211.369.6812.73
Skincare Specialists39-50948.7412.0012.2813.63
Childcare Workers39-90119.7510.7310.9111.22
Personal Care Aides39-902110.9112.6412.2013.52
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors39-903110.4516.9815.2320.24
Recreation Workers39-903210.6515.7513.9218.30
Residential Advisors39-904115.3217.5517.5218.66
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau