New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Portsmouth Area


Transportation and Material Moving Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations53-000011.2418.3216.1821.86
First-Line Supervisors of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers,53-102115.0621.7019.6525.03
First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material-Moving Mach53-103119.9428.3827.8032.61
Commercial Pilots53-201245,30269,28669,59881,279
Bus Drivers, School or Special Client53-302211.2315.5616.4617.73
Driver/Sales Workers53-30318.5812.059.2513.78
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers53-303216.3521.4021.5523.93
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers53-303310.2414.4813.5516.59
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs53-304110.6013.8313.4515.46
Parking Lot Attendants53-60218.8112.8913.3214.93
Excavating and Loading Machine and Dragline Operators53-703220.7721.8222.2222.34
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators53-705115.4520.9921.5223.76
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment53-706111.3213.4013.2914.44
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand53-706210.8714.2713.5615.96
Packers and Packagers, Hand53-70649.4513.4412.2515.44
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors53-708113.1020.1120.4423.62
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau