New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Portsmouth Area


Personal Care and Service Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-00009.0313.4711.8915.69
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers39-102112.9918.6218.0421.44
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers39-20219.0212.0211.3413.52
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers39-30318.718.949.079.07
Amusement and Recreation Attendants39-30918.5310.229.5611.07
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists39-50128.5914.1112.8816.86
Skincare Specialists39-50949.9216.1216.6719.22
Tour Guides and Escorts39-70118.649.899.4410.51
Childcare Workers39-90118.9411.3811.3212.60
Personal Care Aides39-90219.5611.3411.2912.23
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors39-903111.7720.0122.0524.15
Recreation Workers39-903211.4116.0015.3518.29
Residential Advisors39-904111.0313.7111.7415.06
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau