New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Peterborough Area


Office and Administrative Support Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Office and Administrative Support Occupations43-000010.9517.6316.9520.96
First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Worke43-101117.7225.9524.3930.08
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service43-201114.9118.0818.0519.67
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks43-303115.6019.6518.7021.67
Customer Service Representatives43-405110.0415.5013.6618.22
Library Assistants, Clerical43-41218.6611.5610.0413.01
Receptionists and Information Clerks43-417110.3214.4313.2916.50
Postal Service Mail Carriers43-505218.2624.6724.9427.87
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks43-507113.4717.1716.5119.03
Stock Clerks and Order Fillers43-50818.4712.1010.3113.92
Secretaries and Administrative Assistants, Except Legal, Medical,43-601411.3916.4516.4518.98
Office Clerks, General43-906112.5717.2116.6919.53
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau