New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Nashua-Derry Area


Transportation and Material Moving Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations53-000010.1019.5915.4524.34
First-Line Supervisors of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers,53-102113.4622.5322.1327.06
First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material-Moving Mach53-103124.9833.0932.3337.15
Air Traffic Controllers53-202160.8073.8874.6780.43
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity53-302121.0226.1427.2328.70
Bus Drivers, School or Special Client53-302212.5716.3916.0118.30
Driver/Sales Workers53-30318.6113.2210.0915.53
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers53-303217.0622.4122.1825.09
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers53-30339.4316.9414.4820.69
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs53-30418.8510.8410.9311.83
Motor Vehicle Operators, All Other53-309910.3916.2413.9819.17
Parking Lot Attendants53-602111.0212.9512.1413.92
Automotive and Watercraft Service Attendants53-60318.7011.2810.6012.58
Excavating and Loading Machine and Dragline Operators53-703220.0923.7123.5325.52
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators53-705114.0619.0619.2721.56
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment53-70619.6912.6612.0514.14
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand53-706210.2013.8813.2415.71
Machine Feeders and Offbearers53-70639.5413.3412.3115.25
Packers and Packagers, Hand53-70648.9011.2510.8912.43
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors53-708110.8215.1214.1217.26
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau