New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Laconia-Belmont Area


Transportation and Material Moving Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations53-000010.3717.3117.0620.78
Bus Drivers, School or Special Client53-302215.1616.5116.9417.18
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers53-303217.5520.6820.9422.24
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers53-30338.6015.0510.9218.27
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators53-705114.6319.1419.3621.39
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment53-706110.8613.4413.0814.73
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand53-706210.5813.7112.5215.28
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau