New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Laconia-Belmont Area


Sales and Related Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Sales and Related Occupations41-00008.6919.0512.9624.23
First-Line Supervisors of Retail Sales Workers41-101115.9423.2421.8226.90
First-Line Supervisors of Non-Retail Sales Workers41-101219.5735.2324.3843.05
Counter and Rental Clerks41-20219.1113.9412.3816.36
Parts Salespersons41-202212.7614.3714.2915.18
Retail Salespersons41-20318.5214.1711.7117.01
Advertising Sales Agents41-301111.1514.9814.2116.88
Insurance Sales Agents41-302121.7030.1627.3934.39
Sales Representatives, Services, All Other41-309913.9437.0822.0648.66
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Technical and Scientific Products41-401130.5464.4282.8381.36
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products41-401217.6738.0532.1648.25
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau