New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Laconia-Belmont Area


Personal Care and Service Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-00009.7113.0412.8114.72
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers39-102113.5917.5217.1219.48
Amusement and Recreation Attendants39-30918.4410.1310.0610.98
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists39-501210.7716.2114.4818.94
Childcare Workers39-90118.7010.2810.4411.06
Personal Care Aides39-902110.5912.9413.3014.12
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors39-903113.1018.2915.4520.88
Recreation Workers39-90328.6512.5510.1914.50
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau