New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Manchester Area


Transportation and Material Moving Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations53-000010.0816.8015.1220.15
First-Line Supervisors of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers,53-102115.6324.3121.2028.65
First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material-Moving Mach53-103121.7732.3933.6637.70
Bus Drivers, School or Special Client53-302211.7114.4214.5315.79
Driver/Sales Workers53-30318.5715.3012.4318.67
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers53-303217.0921.2220.7723.28
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers53-30339.8117.5515.7821.42
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs53-30419.3311.8011.4013.04
Motor Vehicle Operators, All Other53-30998.9611.5210.8712.81
Parking Lot Attendants53-602110.9913.0113.2114.02
Automotive and Watercraft Service Attendants53-603110.4211.9011.4912.65
Excavating and Loading Machine and Dragline Operators53-703218.3224.9126.5028.21
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators53-705113.8918.2217.4120.39
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment53-70619.0912.4011.4914.05
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand53-706210.4314.5612.6716.62
Machine Feeders and Offbearers53-706312.2714.2814.1915.28
Packers and Packagers, Hand53-70648.9311.6310.8312.97
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors53-70819.2813.8914.1616.19
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau