New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Keene Area


Transportation and Material Moving Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations53-000010.1115.3112.8517.90
First-Line Supervisors of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers,53-102116.9321.8319.6524.27
Driver/Sales Workers53-30318.6111.069.7312.29
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers53-303215.8019.9819.4122.07
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers53-30339.3718.2516.5822.68
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs53-30419.6210.5110.6910.94
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators53-705113.1216.8315.3618.68
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment53-706110.5113.4813.4514.97
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand53-706210.7213.8712.0315.44
Packers and Packagers, Hand53-70649.3211.0310.8511.87
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors53-708110.9415.2615.4517.43
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau