New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Lebanon-Hanover Area


Personal Care and Service Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-000010.1714.0712.4216.02
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers39-102117.3324.0422.2427.39
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers39-20219.0512.8112.1214.70
Amusement and Recreation Attendants39-30918.579.349.069.73
Childcare Workers39-901110.4613.1412.1814.47
Personal Care Aides39-902110.8112.0011.8212.59
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors39-903110.8418.1115.7321.75
Recreation Workers39-903210.1014.0113.0015.97
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau