New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Hampstead-Seabrook Area


Personal Care and Service Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-00009.2112.0811.2713.52
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists39-50129.7010.7310.9011.25
Childcare Workers39-90119.1710.7110.8311.48
Personal Care Aides39-902111.0013.9213.2215.39
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors39-90318.5310.509.0311.49
Recreation Workers39-90328.6612.5911.0714.55
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau