New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Greater Concord Area


Transportation and Material Moving Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations53-000011.3618.0817.5021.44
First-Line Supervisors of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers,53-102116.7924.4024.9228.21
First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material-Moving Mach53-103120.0528.6228.4632.90
Bus Drivers, School or Special Client53-302211.9915.8716.9817.81
Driver/Sales Workers53-303111.7020.2321.3324.49
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers53-303217.1122.6120.9725.36
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers53-30339.1912.8212.2214.65
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs53-304110.4211.7811.4412.46
Motor Vehicle Operators, All Other53-309910.6915.3514.3417.69
Parking Lot Attendants53-60219.7111.4711.3612.36
Excavating and Loading Machine and Dragline Operators53-703217.5920.0520.0421.28
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators53-705112.1517.2017.3819.72
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment53-70619.7612.1912.2113.42
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand53-706210.1213.7813.3315.62
Packers and Packagers, Hand53-706410.5113.3312.5714.73
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors53-708113.9319.1019.8421.69
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau