New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Claremont-Charlestown Area


Transportation and Material Moving Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations53-00009.6016.4115.2619.80
Bus Drivers, School or Special Client53-30229.4313.9714.2716.24
Driver/Sales Workers53-30319.5210.9811.1811.71
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers53-303217.1022.5320.2125.23
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers53-30338.7612.4412.4514.28
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs53-30418.4612.749.6314.88
Excavating and Loading Machine and Dragline Operators53-703222.2823.0923.2723.49
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators53-705116.1125.0628.0629.53
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand53-70629.5013.9213.3716.13
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau