New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Northern NH Area


Sales and Related Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Sales and Related Occupations41-00008.5216.4212.1820.37
First-Line Supervisors of Retail Sales Workers41-101114.3024.7023.9129.89
Counter and Rental Clerks41-20218.4514.8211.9217.99
Parts Salespersons41-202211.3213.8213.7215.08
Retail Salespersons41-20319.0012.8811.7514.82
Sales Representatives, Services, All Other41-309914.6024.3621.2929.24
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products41-401216.1224.1222.3728.13
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau