New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Northern NH Area


Personal Care and Service Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-00008.6111.479.9512.90
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers39-102116.3021.7021.7024.39
Amusement and Recreation Attendants39-30918.539.419.259.84
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists39-50128.5410.559.2811.56
Childcare Workers39-90118.6912.0411.4013.71
Personal Care Aides39-90218.649.679.4010.17
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors39-90318.5111.9711.3013.69
Recreation Workers39-903212.1018.5617.2421.79
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau