New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

New Hampshire


Food Preparation and Serving-Related Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Food Preparation and Serving-Related Occupations35-00008.5712.0810.5213.84
Chefs and Head Cooks35-101116.7923.0922.2026.24
First-Line Supervisors of Food Preparation and Serving Workers35-101212.8818.9718.3222.02
Cooks, Fast Food35-20118.5610.069.6110.81
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria35-201211.8715.7615.2917.70
Cooks, Restaurant35-201410.5513.6613.6715.21
Cooks, Short Order35-20158.6110.389.7511.26
Cooks, All Other35-201912.5416.4015.9818.33
Food Preparation Workers35-20218.6811.0810.9412.28
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food35-30218.5810.229.6911.04
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop35-30228.6110.789.7211.87
Waiters and Waitresses35-30318.5412.539.6914.51
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant35-30418.5510.8410.4711.99
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers35-90118.579.759.3710.34
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop35-90318.5810.229.7111.05
Food Preparation and Serving Related Workers, All Other35-90998.5810.4210.3911.34
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau