New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Merrimack County


Transportation and Material Moving Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations53-000011.1617.9817.4821.38
First-Line Supervisors of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers,53-102117.4224.6924.5628.32
First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material-Moving Mach53-103120.6829.4829.5133.89
Bus Drivers, School or Special Client53-302211.3415.5516.7817.66
Driver/Sales Workers53-303110.3720.1421.8225.03
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers53-303216.9721.5720.3923.86
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers53-30339.5413.3712.6915.29
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs53-304110.3911.5611.3512.16
Motor Vehicle Operators, All Other53-30998.8311.6610.1413.07
Parking Lot Attendants53-60219.8011.5511.4312.42
Excavating and Loading Machine and Dragline Operators53-703217.6320.9420.5022.59
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators53-705112.4717.1216.6419.45
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment53-70619.1912.6412.7514.36
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand53-706210.3514.0513.1515.90
Packers and Packagers, Hand53-70649.7112.1511.5713.37
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors53-708114.1919.1819.8421.68
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau