New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Merrimack County


Personal Care and Service Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-00009.7712.5411.8213.92
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers39-102113.2019.7317.8022.99
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers39-20218.5111.2710.4512.65
Amusement and Recreation Attendants39-30918.539.729.6110.31
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists39-501210.7614.7414.2116.73
Childcare Workers39-90118.5410.059.4710.80
Personal Care Aides39-902110.7412.0711.8712.73
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors39-903111.6018.2818.7221.63
Recreation Workers39-90329.8114.4613.7516.78
Residential Advisors39-904111.0315.3914.3417.57
Personal Care and Service Workers, All Other39-90998.669.429.439.79
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau