New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Hillsborough County


Transportation and Material Moving Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations53-00009.9718.2514.4822.39
First-Line Supervisors of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers,53-102113.7422.8320.2627.37
First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material-Moving Mach53-103123.0232.7533.4437.61
Air Traffic Controllers53-202158.1172.6472.7579.90
Bus Drivers, School or Special Client53-302211.9115.4115.0517.16
Driver/Sales Workers53-30318.6013.3911.3915.79
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers53-303217.2621.8021.3124.07
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers53-30339.2916.7614.0720.49
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs53-30419.4711.6411.3712.71
Motor Vehicle Operators, All Other53-309910.9114.7011.9416.60
Parking Lot Attendants53-602111.0113.0613.0714.08
Automotive and Watercraft Service Attendants53-60319.9612.1311.6213.22
Excavating and Loading Machine and Dragline Operators53-703217.6921.6320.9123.60
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators53-705113.9218.6218.6920.97
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment53-70619.6312.4411.6713.85
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand53-706210.3214.0212.7915.86
Machine Feeders and Offbearers53-706310.4214.2513.9316.16
Packers and Packagers, Hand53-70648.8411.3410.8112.58
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors53-70819.9014.3314.0216.54
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau