New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Grafton County


Personal Care and Service Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-00009.9813.3912.1615.11
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers39-102116.0821.4619.6224.16
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers39-20218.6311.1110.3012.36
Amusement and Recreation Attendants39-30918.5310.479.6311.44
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists39-50128.5611.7011.4613.27
Tour Guides and Escorts39-70119.8913.9613.2616.01
Childcare Workers39-901110.5213.0812.4514.38
Personal Care Aides39-902110.9912.2411.9312.87
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors39-903110.1513.6811.0315.44
Recreation Workers39-903210.2413.8013.1415.56
Residential Advisors39-904111.2916.5017.0919.12
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau