New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Grafton County


Community and Social Services Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Community and Social Services Occupations21-000011.0521.3021.1926.43
Educational, Guidance, School, and Vocational Counselors21-101219.8927.7627.7431.70
Mental Health Counselors21-101422.1326.5924.8128.80
Counselors, All Other21-101911.5415.1014.3016.88
Child, Family, and School Social Workers21-102113.9919.0917.6721.63
Healthcare Social Workers21-102224.6129.7529.8732.33
Health Educators21-109124.9331.8632.2735.32
Social and Human Service Assistants21-10939.6314.0311.6216.23
Community and Social Service Specialists, All Other21-109910.9519.1320.1623.21
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau