New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Coos County


Office and Administrative Support Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Office and Administrative Support Occupations43-000010.6015.6814.8718.20
First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Worke43-101116.2222.8220.9926.12
Billing and Posting Clerks and Machine Operators43-302111.0514.4314.9016.13
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks43-303110.5815.7416.5418.31
Court, Municipal, and License Clerks43-40319.8915.7914.6718.75
Customer Service Representatives43-405112.2616.3315.0618.37
Receptionists and Information Clerks43-417112.2413.6013.6314.29
Postal Service Mail Carriers43-505217.2424.0025.2727.39
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks43-507112.1617.7815.2920.59
Stock Clerks and Order Fillers43-50818.6811.7210.9713.24
Medical Secretaries43-601313.6916.6117.2918.07
Secretaries and Administrative Assistants, Except Legal, Medical,43-60149.3014.3114.0716.82
Office Clerks, General43-906112.3616.2515.3318.19
Office and Administrative Support Workers, All Other43-91998.7411.899.7613.46
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau