New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Coos County


Sales and Related Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Sales and Related Occupations41-00008.3614.5811.2817.68
First-Line Supervisors of Retail Sales Workers41-101114.6924.9324.7830.04
Counter and Rental Clerks41-20218.4412.949.4115.19
Parts Salespersons41-202210.6813.8113.6215.38
Retail Salespersons41-20318.4912.2611.1814.13
Sales Representatives, Services, All Other41-309913.8121.5719.0425.45
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products41-401215.5522.9321.2926.61
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau