New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Coos County


Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations29-000018.6943.2630.0655.55
Family and General Practitioners29-1062NP 128.36NP NP
Occupational Therapists29-112233.0740.5442.2544.26
Speech-Language Pathologists29-112726.3831.5828.2834.17
Registered Nurses29-114122.3229.2328.7132.68
Nurse Practitioners29-117146.1194.9376.01119.34
Dental Hygienists29-202115.1324.2725.3928.83
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics29-204111.0216.1914.0718.78
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses29-206119.6021.5421.8322.51
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians29-207112.6516.0315.2217.72
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau