New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Cheshire County


Transportation and Material Moving Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations53-00009.6214.9112.5717.56
First-Line Supervisors of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers,53-102116.9422.1819.8624.80
First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material-Moving Mach53-103118.2535.6429.8244.34
Driver/Sales Workers53-30318.5911.209.7812.50
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers53-303215.4019.5119.0321.56
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers53-30339.4118.1016.5322.45
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs53-30419.6210.5110.6910.94
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators53-705113.1317.0815.6019.05
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment53-706110.5113.4813.4514.97
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand53-706210.4413.6711.9815.29
Packers and Packagers, Hand53-70648.7610.5910.5611.51
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors53-708112.0115.8516.1817.76
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau