New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Cheshire County


Personal Care and Service Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-00009.1712.7011.4714.48
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers39-10218.7413.9714.4316.59
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers39-20218.8911.5011.2612.81
Amusement and Recreation Attendants39-30918.5012.1310.7013.95
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists39-50128.5313.0511.4715.31
Childcare Workers39-90118.7310.8210.3211.88
Personal Care Aides39-902110.5911.8711.5612.51
Recreation Workers39-90329.9017.2915.6420.99
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau