New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Belknap County


Transportation and Material Moving Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations53-000010.1317.0816.7520.55
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers53-303217.8920.6420.6222.01
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers53-30338.6015.0410.9518.26
Automotive and Watercraft Service Attendants53-60318.549.639.5210.17
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators53-705114.6719.1119.2721.32
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment53-706110.8913.3213.1514.54
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand53-706210.5913.4212.2714.83
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau