New Hampshire Occupational Wages - June 2017
Table of contents

All industries

Belknap County


Personal Care and Service Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-00009.8213.1212.8714.76
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers39-102113.3417.5617.0719.66
Amusement and Recreation Attendants39-30918.4410.1310.0610.98
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists39-501210.7716.2114.4818.94
Childcare Workers39-90119.8910.8111.0711.27
Personal Care Aides39-902110.5412.9213.2614.11
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors39-903113.1018.2915.4520.88
Recreation Workers39-90328.6512.0310.1313.73
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau