New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Portsmouth Area


Healthcare Support Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Healthcare Support Occupations31-00002,03011.8815.8314.8717.81
Home Health Aides31-1011NP 11.0113.0712.5314.10
Nursing Assistants31-10141,20011.4114.3914.0015.88
Physical Therapist Assistants31-20214024.8226.9027.2527.94
Dental Assistants31-909117016.6020.4420.9822.35
Medical Assistants31-909226013.2418.2116.9520.70
Medical Equipment Preparers31-90933013.8518.6619.5221.07
Healthcare Support Workers, All Other31-90994011.8718.1319.8421.26
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau