New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Peterborough Area


Office and Administrative Support Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Office and Administrative Support Occupations43-00001,97010.6717.1716.5120.42
First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Worke43-101114017.2625.2823.7629.30
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service43-20113014.5217.6117.5819.16
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks43-303116015.2019.1418.2221.11
Customer Service Representatives43-40512309.7815.1013.3117.75
Library Assistants, Clerical43-4121308.4411.269.7812.67
Receptionists and Information Clerks43-41715010.0514.0612.9516.07
Postal Service Mail Carriers43-50524017.7924.0324.2927.15
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks43-50715013.1216.7316.0818.54
Stock Clerks and Order Fillers43-50812708.2511.7910.0413.56
Secretaries and Administrative Assistants, Except Legal, Medical,43-601422011.1016.0216.0218.49
Office Clerks, General43-906129012.2416.7616.2619.02
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau