New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Peterborough Area


Management Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Management Occupations11-000063025.6451.4242.2864.31
General and Operations Managers11-102121024.7357.8740.2074.43
Sales Managers11-20223050.0670.0170.6679.99
Financial Managers11-30315030.7753.4946.1664.85
Industrial Production Managers11-30513040.1558.8856.7468.25
Construction Managers11-90214027.4241.0235.5247.82
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11-90325062,20778,91679,18287,271
Managers, All Other11-91993028.6234.6829.9037.71
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau