New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Nashua-Derry Area


Community and Social Services Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Community and Social Services Occupations21-00001,10014.3623.4122.1827.93
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors21-10116010.7919.3413.4923.62
Educational, Guidance, School, and Vocational Counselors21-101221022.0629.1629.4332.71
Mental Health Counselors21-101411019.6829.2123.8033.98
Rehabilitation Counselors21-10154013.0821.8720.5026.26
Child, Family, and School Social Workers21-10219016.0621.9220.8324.85
Healthcare Social Workers21-10229023.6029.7128.5832.77
Health Educators21-10914013.5919.8920.0623.05
Social and Human Service Assistants21-109326012.7617.0215.9919.16
Community Health Workers21-1094NP 10.9314.9211.8816.91
Community and Social Service Specialists, All Other21-10995014.9519.6819.4622.04
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau