New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Laconia-Belmont Area


Sales and Related Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Sales and Related Occupations41-00002,2308.6719.0012.9324.17
First-Line Supervisors of Retail Sales Workers41-101119015.9023.1821.7726.83
First-Line Supervisors of Non-Retail Sales Workers41-10125019.5235.1424.3242.95
Counter and Rental Clerks41-2021609.0913.9112.3516.32
Parts Salespersons41-20229012.7314.3414.2615.14
Retail Salespersons41-20316508.5014.1411.6816.97
Advertising Sales Agents41-30115011.1214.9414.1816.84
Insurance Sales Agents41-30219021.6530.0927.3234.31
Sales Representatives, Services, All Other41-30994013.9136.9922.0148.54
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Technical and Scientific Products41-40117030.4764.2682.6381.16
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products41-401214017.6337.9632.0848.13
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau