New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Manchester Area


Arts, Design, Entertainment, Sports, and Media Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Arts, Design, Entertainment, Sports, and Media Occupations27-00001,63010.9219.8018.2824.24
Art Directors27-10113019.5733.6733.3240.72
Floral Designers27-1023NP 10.6510.9510.9311.11
Graphic Designers27-102420013.8819.8418.5922.82
Interior Designers27-10253013.4920.6621.2324.25
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers27-102615010.1814.0213.4515.93
Coaches and Scouts27-202233020,88535,77129,35943,214
Public Relations Specialists27-303124019.2027.3727.3331.45
Writers and Authors27-30435012.5719.9320.6223.61
Interpreters and Translators27-30913013.3018.4415.7121.01
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians27-4011NP 16.9118.9517.7819.98
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau