New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Lebanon-Hanover Area


Personal Care and Service Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-00007609.8513.6212.0315.51
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers39-10214016.7823.2821.5326.52
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers39-2021308.7612.4011.7414.23
Amusement and Recreation Attendants39-3091508.309.048.779.42
Childcare Workers39-901110010.1312.7211.7914.01
Personal Care Aides39-902126010.4711.6211.4512.19
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors39-903111010.5017.5415.2321.06
Recreation Workers39-9032809.7813.5712.5915.46
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau