New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Lebanon-Hanover Area


Life, Physical, and Social Science Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Life, Physical, and Social Science Occupations19-00001,05019.5333.8729.2441.04
Biochemists and Biophysicists19-10216028.1442.9241.1450.31
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists19-104233025.4741.4333.7049.41
Physical Scientists, All Other19-20995028.5746.1543.7854.93
Clinical, Counseling, and School Psychologists19-30313025.4735.7434.2640.87
Biological Technicians19-402127015.6421.7921.0524.86
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau