New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Hampstead-Seabrook Area


Personal Care and Service Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-00005908.9211.7010.9113.09
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists39-5012809.3910.3910.5510.89
Childcare Workers39-90112108.8810.3710.4911.12
Personal Care Aides39-902112010.6513.4812.8014.90
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors39-9031408.2610.178.7411.13
Recreation Workers39-9032708.3912.1910.7214.09
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau