New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

New Hampshire


Production Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic51-40357015.0820.9320.9823.86
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders51-40515015.2619.2418.6221.22
Foundry Mold and Coremakers51-407119012.2615.7915.5117.55
Molding, Coremaking, and Casting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic51-40721,63011.3115.0514.2816.91
Multiple Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic51-408188014.9420.7018.9223.58
Tool and Die Makers51-411133019.1626.3227.1229.90
Welders, Cutters, Solderers, and Brazers51-412188015.6321.8820.5325.00
Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders51-412226012.8916.9716.0419.01
Heat Treating Equipment Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic51-419113013.7018.5717.7921.01
Plating and Coating Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic51-41939012.6215.9815.5517.66
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners51-41945014.6520.7820.8223.85
Metal Workers and Plastic Workers, All Other51-419972011.1415.4214.1617.56
Prepress Technicians and Workers51-511110014.8319.1019.0721.24
Printing Press Operators51-51121,00012.6619.8020.4123.38
Print Binding and Finishing Workers51-511311011.3116.0116.1418.37
Laundry and Dry-Cleaning Workers51-60119308.4511.5110.8213.04
Pressers, Textile, Garment, and Related Materials51-60212408.4210.429.9711.41
Sewing Machine Operators51-603151010.5314.0113.5215.75
Tailors, Dressmakers, and Custom Sewers51-60526014.7617.1317.3318.32
Textile Bleaching and Dyeing Machine Operators and Tenders51-60618011.5415.6314.8317.67
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders51-606210012.4715.4014.2616.87
Textile Knitting and Weaving Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders51-60637011.4015.3114.4517.26
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders51-6064NP 10.5713.6112.8015.14
Extruding and Forming Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Synthetic and Glass Fibers51-609115014.9117.0517.0718.12
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau