New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Sullivan County


Business and Financial Operations Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Business and Financial Operations Occupations13-00001,51019.7227.7926.7931.82
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products13-1022NP 13.1516.1613.7417.66
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products13-10233023.3329.0929.1731.97
Compliance Officers, Except Agriculture, Construction, Health and Safety, and Transportation13-104111021.3227.0826.7829.95
Human Resources Specialists13-10718019.0524.0723.4826.57
Management Analysts13-111111027.6835.5434.7039.47
Training and Development Specialists13-11515023.7829.3728.1132.17
Business Operations Specialists, All Other13-119961020.9627.3626.7830.57
Accountants and Auditors13-201118020.8926.3824.4629.13
Appraisers and Assessors of Real Estate13-20214024.1129.4029.1832.04
Tax Examiners and Collectors, and Revenue Agents13-20815019.4726.4325.6629.91
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau