New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Grafton County


Healthcare Support Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Healthcare Support Occupations31-00001,38012.9816.4715.7618.22
Home Health Aides31-10116010.3312.7412.6513.95
Nursing Assistants31-101466013.1615.6015.1416.82
Physical Therapist Assistants31-20215021.3726.7126.3629.38
Dental Assistants31-90916017.3520.3019.2721.78
Medical Assistants31-909219013.7016.6416.4318.10
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers31-90963011.2714.8615.0416.66
Healthcare Support Workers, All Other31-90994011.1516.1416.4418.64
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau