New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Grafton County


Community and Social Services Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Community and Social Services Occupations21-000070010.8220.8620.7525.88
Educational, Guidance, School, and Vocational Counselors21-101210019.4727.1827.1631.04
Mental Health Counselors21-10145021.6726.0324.2928.20
Counselors, All Other21-10195011.3014.7814.0016.53
Child, Family, and School Social Workers21-10214013.7018.6917.3021.18
Healthcare Social Workers21-10226024.1029.1329.2531.65
Health Educators21-10913024.4131.1931.6034.58
Social and Human Service Assistants21-10932409.4313.7411.3815.89
Community and Social Service Specialists, All Other21-10995010.7218.7319.7422.73
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau