New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Grafton County


Life, Physical, and Social Science Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Life, Physical, and Social Science Occupations19-00001,14019.1833.2928.9240.34
Biochemists and Biophysicists19-10216028.1442.9241.1450.31
Biological Scientists, All Other19-10293022.4635.4035.3941.87
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists19-104233025.4741.4333.7049.41
Physical Scientists, All Other19-20995028.5746.0743.5554.82
Clinical, Counseling, and School Psychologists19-30314027.3735.8734.8140.12
Biological Technicians19-402127015.6421.7120.9224.74
Chemical Technicians19-40313016.8119.7019.7221.15
Forest and Conservation Technicians19-40933014.1918.7515.5421.03
Life, Physical, and Social Science Technicians, All Other19-40993021.1426.3325.8928.92
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau