New Hampshire Occupational Employment & Wages - May 2016
Table of contents

All industries

Cheshire County


Architecture and Engineering Occupations

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Entry wage Mean wage Median wage Exp. wage
Architecture and Engineering Occupations17-000054022.5734.7533.8640.84
Civil Engineers17-20513021.6937.7838.7645.83
Industrial Engineers17-211210032.1839.7238.6343.49
Mechanical Engineers17-21418031.8940.9138.5845.42
Engineers, All Other17-21997029.1839.4437.6944.56
Architectural and Civil Drafters17-30113016.3720.8121.4223.03
Industrial Engineering Technicians17-30265021.2727.8826.3631.18
Engineering Technicians, Except Drafters, All Other17-30293016.2221.3919.5223.98
Table of contents
About Box and Whisker Graphs

New Hampshire Employment Security - Economic and Labor Market Information Bureau